Hotline:

+852 5375 3015

Classic Shunde One Day Tour

Route: Guangzhou>Foshan
Classic Shunde One Day Tour Classic Shunde One Day Tour
  • Photo
  • Route Map
Duration: 7 hours
Time: 9:00AM - 4:00PM
* Duration Approximately 7 hours (excluding hotel pick up time)
* Daily Morning Departure
* Hotel pick-up and drive to Foshan time: Approx. 7:30AM - 9:00AM
* Foshan to Guangzhou send back time: 4:00PM - 5:30PM
Recommended Seasons:
spring summer autumn winter

Visit:

● Ancient Nanfeng Kiln ● Shiwan Ceramics Factory ● Qinghui Garden
100% SATISFACTION
My order
If you have exchanged email with us and received all necessary information, please type your order number here, pay now to secure your booking.
Day 01 Guangzhou to Shunde
Detailed Itinerary: Your guide will pick up at your Guangzhou hotel at 7:30AM. You will then be transferred to Shunde, which will take 1 hour 30 minutes. Your tour will start at 9:00AM. 

You will firstly visit Ancient Nanfeng Kiln and Shi Wan Ceramics Factory. You will learn more about exquisite ceramics and you also can participate in the production of ceramics.  You will then continue to visit one of the Four Gardens in Guangdong – Qinghui Garden. 

You will be transferred back to Guangzhou at 4:00PM, you should arrive at your Guangzhou's hotel at about 5:30PM.
Attractions & Activities:Ancient Nanfeng Kiln, Shi Wan Ceramics Factory, Qinghui Garden
Meals: No meal
ancient nanfeng kiln 1
Nan feng Klin 2
ancient nanfeng kiln 2
Price per person in U.S.dollarChange a currency:
USD

Inclusions

  • Entrance tickets fees to the attraction listed on the itinerary.
  • Coach transfers between hotel to scenic spot: Different customers will share the same air conditioned vehicle with a driver and English-speaking guide.
  • Round trip transfer from Guangzhou to Foshan
  • Guide service: English speaking tour guide.

Exclusions

  • International flight enter and leave China.
  • Accommodations.
  • Visa fees.
  • Personal expenses.
  • Meals
  • Tipping to guide and driver. 
  • Tipping standard per guest per day is:  USD5 to tour guide, USD3 to driver

Remarks

1) Group size
*  The rate shown above is for group size of 10 adults and above. 
 
*   A minimum of 2 Adults per booking is required. 
*  For group of 9 persons, the supplement cost is USD10 per person.
*  For group of 8 persons, the supplement cost is USD15 per person.
*  For group of 7 persons, the supplement cost is USD20 per person.
*  For group of 6 persons, the supplement cost is USD25 per person.
*  For group of 5 persons, the supplement cost is USD30 per person.
*  For group of 4 persons, the supplement cost is USD35 per person.
*  For group of 3 persons, the supplement cost is USD40 per person.
*  For group of 2 persons, the supplement cost is USD55 per person.
 
2) Block days:
* Rate not valid for Special holidays include: 
Chinese New Year. Labor Day Holidays from May 1-7, National Day Holidays from Oct 1 to 7.

3) Cancellation Policy
* Confirmation will be received at time of booking
* All sales are final and incur 100% cancellation penalties

Ask Questions

2000 characters

Notice: You can not see your question shown on our website instantly. We will answer your questions by email.

Name*
Email*
Name*
PassWord*